Property Details - Reference 95093

MINSTER CLOSE
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 3NX
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Choice Based Lettings.
Landlord:
Castles & Coasts.
Closing date:
23/05/2026.
Added:
18/05/2026.
Pets allowed
2 bedrooms
Garden
Icon Descriptions
Pets allowed
2 bedrooms
Garden
Bedroom 2

Main details

Property Reference:
95093.
Address:
MINSTER CLOSE.
WORKINGTON.
CUMBRIA.
Post Code:
CA14 3NX.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Cost

Rent:
£109.24.
Service charge:
£1.61.
Total cost:
£110.85.
Payment cycle :
Weekly (52 weeks).

Minimum Household Member Age:
0.
Minimum main or join applicant age:
18.
Min Bed:
2.
Max Bed:
2.

Marketing Information

Marketing Information:
CCHA are pleased to offer this 2 bedroom house located on Minster Close, Workington. Located in an accessible location. Close to bus route and amenities. On street parking There may be occasions when we may not be able to offer you a physical viewing of a property, and as an alternative may send you a video. No deposit is required but one week/month rent in advance is payable on sign up. All offers are based a successful Pre-Tenancy Assessment which includes affordability assessment and reference requests. Preference will be given to households who will fully occupy. On some occasions properties may be opened up to applicants that do not fully occupy but who can demonstrate that they are financially able to afford the property. Applicants should ensure when placing bids that the property is suitable for their requirements, including any accessibility or mobility requirements, as adaptions will not be carried out for existing conditions. .
Local connection rules:
Preference to those who have a connection to the area. .

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map